Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Shin Min Ah

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

Shin Min Ah and Lee Seung Gi