Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Shin Min Ah

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

Shin Min Ah and Lee Seung Gi


Shin Min Ah said...

Shin Min Ah is so pretty, people got mesmerize in here after they watch My Girlfriend is a Gumiho!

luthsie said...

Yah, you're right...shin min ah earned the best impression in that Korean drama...

andry said...

I like her in the Korean movie Called The Beast and the Beauty & my girls is gumiho. She was cute, sassy, and adorable for that movie.
she's a very talented artist
thank you for sharing information

Post a Comment